Elm Fork Ranch
Denton, Texas
5.0(6 reviews)About Elm Fork Ranch
Elm Fork Ranch is a farm in Denton, Texas. They offer 1/4 cow, 1/2 cow, whole cow purchases. Rated 5.0 stars from 6 reviews. Pickup available at their Denton location.
Maintains a closed herd of Angus genetics ensuring biosecurity and consistent health. Partners with local farms to increase capacity.
What They Offer
Purchase Options
Animal Types
Sourcing
Delivery
Delivery Options
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Elm Fork Ranch located?
Elm Fork Ranch is located in Denton, Texas at 8065 Zachery Rd. Pickup is available at their location.
What does Elm Fork Ranch offer?
Elm Fork Ranch is a farm offering Beef. They sell 1/4 cow, 1/2 cow, whole cow quantities. Their beef is pasture-raised, natural.
What is Elm Fork Ranch's rating?
Elm Fork Ranch has a 5.0-star rating based on 6 Google reviews.
How do I contact Elm Fork Ranch?
The fastest way to reach Elm Fork Ranch is the inquiry form on this page — we pass your request straight to them. You can also visit their website at http://elmforkranch.net.